Tigran Hovhannisyan - is the Board Chairman of ECLOF Armenia (Universal Credit Organization) since 2010.
Prior to which he was the Executive Director of the institution. During his management period ECLOF Armenia grew to be a leading member of the ECLOF network, and was awarded the 5 diamonds Certificate for transparency of MIX Market.
He is now the General Director of the ECLOF Foundation in Armenia, which is one of the shareholders of ECLOF Armenia, and from 2005 to 2007 he was a Vice Chair of the Supervisory Board of the Armenian Development Bank. He has also a rich experience in Social and International works having worked in organizations such as UNHCR, Municipality Bodies and the Ministry of Labor and Social Issues of Armenia.
He closely cooperates with the Ecumenical Organizations and traditional Churches especially with the Armenian Apostolic Church where he is the Chair of Armavir Diocese Council of AAC and he was awarded the High Order of St. Nerses Shnorhali (the Gracious).
Mr. Hovhannisyan is also a Member of the Scientific and Boards of Trustees in different Educational Institutions, and he has two University Degrees.
Pat Gleeson - ECLOF Armenia (Universal Credit Organization) Board Member since 2014.
Mr. Gleeson brings over 30 years of microfinance and banking experience gained from working throughout the world in Europe, Africa, South Asia, and the Middle East.
He previously served as the Director of Operations at the Aga Khan Agency for Microfinance and has extensive experience in the establishment, management, governance, and capacity building of microfinance institutions.
Mr. Gleeson has served on the Boards of a number of leading microfinance institutions and has successfully led and managed change across different cultures.
Tamar Lebanidze - ECLOF Armenia (Universal Credit Organization) Board Member since 2016.
She is also Chairwoman of the Supervisory Board of JSC Constanta, a leading microfinance institution in Georgia. She is the Executive Director of the Association of Georgian Microfinance Organizations.
Ms. Lebanidze was the Minister of Environment Protection and Natural Resources of Georgia and a Member of the Georgian Government from February 2004 until February 2005.
She has been the Executive Director of Constanta Foundation from its beginnings in 1997 and has contributed greatly to the development of microfinance in Georgia.
Ms. Lebanidze has worked for 12 years as a scientist at the Institute of Physiology of the Georgian Academy of Science and 2 years as a professor at the Tbilisi State University.
She is the author of several publications both in physiology and microfinance.
Ms. Lebanidze holds a Master of Science degree in Biology from the Tbilisi State University and a graduate diploma from the Stonier Graduate School of Banking (American Bankers Association) at the University of Pennsylvania.
Vahagn Vardanyan - ECLOF Armenia (Universal Credit Organization) Board Member since 2016.
Now Mr. Vardanyan leads the position of Vice Principal, IB Diploma Program Coordinator in Han Academy and is an IB Examiner of Economics in International Baccalaureate, Singapore.
Mr. Vardanyan has rich teaching experience as an Instructor of IBDP Economics.
He has great teaching experience working in Singapore Hillside World Academy and has been involved in the management and operations of the school, as an Academic Board Member, Vice-Chair, Students Discipline Committee and teaching IBDP (Economics, Business Management), as well.
Mr. Vardanyan has over 10 years’ experience of leading the position of Vice President / Head of Crediting and Other Processes at the Armenian Development Bank.
He graduated from the Political Science Department at the Singapore National University, Yerevan National Economic Institute, American University of Armenia Business Administration Master's Degree, Missouri State University's Master of International Relations. Received the Cambridge International Diploma, Teacher and Trainee Qualification.
Karine Harutyunyan - ECLOF Armenia (Universal Credit Organization) Board Member since 2016.
She is a member of the Board of the National Autism Fund and Adolescence Development Program Coordinator since 2012.
Mrs. Harutyunyan has worked in World Vision International Charitable Organization, first holding position of microfinance departement manager, later holding managing positions in various development programs for 18 years.
Mrs. Harutyunyan has graduated from the Armenian Polytechnic Institute and has PHD in Economics and Organization of Mechanical Engineering and Associate Professor of Economic Sciences for 15 years.