Explanatory summary for the argument solutions
Individual customers have the right to present the claims arising from the transaction between "ECLOF UCO" LLC and the Client to the Financial System Mediator. We inform that "ECLOF UCO" LLC has not signed a written agreement with the Office of the Financial System Mediator on refusal of the right to challenge the Mediator's decisions. This means that "ECLOF UCO" LCC may, in some cases, challenge the decisions made by the Mediator to the "ECLOF UCO" LCC.
Dear Customer,
On your request, "ECLOF UCO" will provide copies of the documents containing information specified in Article 14/1 (3) of the Law of the Republic of Armenia "On Credit Organizations".
The mentioned law can be found at www.arlis.am
The information will be provided to you within 5 (five) banking days upon receipt of your written request.
Individual clients have the right of submitting their claims, deriving from the bargain conclude between the bank and the client, for reconsideration of the Financial Ombudsman.